Xhorse Brand 4% Off, Ship from US/UK Warehouse

Brand New TLD7002D Hand Held Optical Laser Light Source Dual Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550nm with FC/ST/SC Converters

In Stock. Item No. AT18-D

Buy Now: $299
CGDI 7% Off, Yanhua 7% Off, Xhorse 4% Off
No Need Coupon Code

Overseas Warehouse Fast Shipping & No Tax
US Check: Ship from US
EU Check: Ship from UK
Whatsapp Contact: +86-13995696053
Shipping:
Express Shipping ServiceEstimated delivery time: 5-7 Working Days.See details »
Weight:
1.5KG ( 3.31LB )
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details »

Product Description

Brand New TLD7002D Hand Held Optical Laser Light Source Dual a single-mode fiber-optic network, LAN, FDDI, ATM , FTTH fiber optic systems, It also can test the telecommunications networks, CATV systems which need large dynamic range test system maintenance.

Brand New TLD7002D Hand Held Optical Laser Light Source Dual 

Wavelength:
850/1300/1310/1550nm

Optical Laser  Source TLD 7002D Series Description:
 

TLD7002D Handheld Laser source series is microprocessor-controlled intelligent Handheld Laser source. It can be used to test the usual single-mode optical fiber connector loss. TLD7002D is the best performance at home and the most practical appearance of the light source. With the current international advanced level, handheld light source provides continuous or modulated light output (2 KHz) in the state of the two working conditions.
 
Optical Laser  Source TLD 7002D Series Features:
 

1. Larger and more stable output power comparable to desktop source. Stabilized Output
2. Using the Single key to switch the wavelength is flexible and convenient. High Reliability
3. Universal interface has  three types of adapter: FC /SC / ST. Easy to operate
4. Small size/light weight/ high reliability. Flexibly switch the wavelength
5. Battery-powered, convenient field work. Omnipotence joint
6. Backlight at night.
 
Optical Laser  Source TLD 7002D Series Applications:
 
1. Fiber production and research devices 
2. Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance 
3. Optical Communication Teaching and Test
 
Technical Specifications:
 
Output Power: -7~ -9 dBm
Output Stability: ±0.10dB/1h(20°C)
Mode of Light Output: CW & MOD
Modulation: CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Optical Interface: FC adapter(SC,ST  Optional)
Operating Temperature: -10°C~+ 60°C
Storage Temperature: -20°C~ + 70°C
Work humidity: <95%
Automatic shutdown time: 10min
Battery: 2 AA1.5V Batteries or (Chargable battery)
 
Note:
 
1. we can supply the other wavelengths of dual-wavelength light source according to customers'  requirements.
2. Besides the light sources listed in the table, we can make up the arbitrary single-wavelength and dual-wavelength light source into an integrated three-wavelength light source output. Parameter index reference to dual-wavelength data.
3. Obtaining data in the way of CW, (we can provide the output-power according customers' requirements.) we can provide product which output power is customer request.
4. In the CW mode, the warm half-hour later measured.
5. CW refers to a constant optical power output.
 
Package Including:
 
1pc x TLD7002D Handheld Laser sources(850/1300/1310/1550nm)
1pc x Operating manual
1pc x 9V alkaline battery 
1pc x  Maintenance card 
1pc x Certificate 
1pc x Drying agent 
1pc x Carrying case 
3pcs x ST/SC/FC  Converters

 
100% Original Autel Brand Tools

Yanhua Brand 7% Off, Mini ACDP No Need Soldering, No Risk

Contact Information:

Whatsapp: +86-13995696053
Email: sales@uobdii.com
Skype: UOBD2.COM 

Shipping Method and Delivery Time:

US, UK, Amazon and Russia Warehouse Shipping: 3-5 working days. Fast Delivery No Tax.
US Check: Ship from US
EU Check: Ship from UK
Russia Check: Ship from RU
DHL Shipping: 5-7 working days. Usually we declare a lower price on DHL invoice to help with customs clearance. If your address belongs to remote area, customer will need to pay remote handling cost or we will change to ship by EMS. Please remember to leave message if you have any special requirement.
Yanwen Express: 10-15 working days. No Tax or remote cost for European Countries.
Standard Post: Order under $150 normally with default shipping Standard Post, customers can tick for Express Shipping Service to ship by DHL.